Give now to support our 2016-2017 season!

Commissioned Works

Travis Alford b. 1983 Rapscalian Tendencies 2011
Ioannis Angelakis b. 1988 DreamPlay 2014
David Bird b. 1990 Switch 2015
Per Bloland b. 1969 Solis Overture 2014
Eliza Brown b. 1985 …in hora mortis nostrae 2014
Joshua Carro b. 1982 Spectral Fields in Time 2013
Christopher Cresswell b. 1988 From Dreams, We Emerge 2015
Julian Day b. 1975 Father 2013
Nomi Epstein b. 1978 Pillars and Glisses 2012
Ruby Fulton b. 1981 you & me 2014
Florent Ghys b. 1979 Homage to Baligh Hamdi 2012
Nathan Heidelberger b. 1987 Pine Wood 2016
Jenny Olivia Johnson b. 1978 reflect reflect respond respond 2012/rev. 2015
Andrea La Rose b. 1972 Söte Stands Up 2012
Elizabeth Lim b. 1986 Across the Red Sky 2012
Finola Merivale b. 1987 Phosphorescence 2016
Nicole Murphy b. 1983 Bridge 2012
Ruben Naeff b. 1981 Euphoria 2013
Emma O’Halloran b. 1985 Endless Deeps 2015
Ben Richter b. 1986 Water’s Edge 2015
Jonathan Russell b. 1979 Lament and Frippery 2013
Christopher Stark b. 1980 Mischief (Of One Kind And Another) 2011
Dan Tramte b. 1985 Helmut and Teddy Coming Down After a Rave 2016
Jeffrey Treviño b. 1983 The World All Around 2013
Nicolas Tzortzis b. 1978 Incompatible(s) VI 2013
Dan VanHassel b. 1981 Revealing, Unraveling 2012
Dan VanHassel b. 1981 Incite! 2013
Dan VanHassel b. 1981 Mission: Ammonia 2016
Leaha Maria Villareal b. 1982 Never Not 2014
Jen Wang b. 1980 Delta 2011
Jen Wang b. 1980 Adrogué 2015
Jen Wang b. 1980 Balaenoptera 2016
Lee Weisert b. 1978 Minutiae 2014
Stefan Weisman b. 1971 Bloom 2015
Yao Chen b. 1976 O…What an Awakening 2012

Additional Repertoire

John Luther Adams b. 1953 The Light Within 2007
Louis Andriessen b. 1939 Worker’s Union 1975
Jason Barabba b. cry, trojans! 2015
Eve Beglarian b. 1958 Until It Blazes 2001
Beyoncé (arr. Dan VanHassel) Blue 2013/arr. 2015
Eliza Brown b. 1985 The Barely Cycle: This Time Finer 2012
Ryan Brown b. 1979 Our Friend Adam 2005
Christopher Cerrone b. 1984 I Will Learn to Love a Person 2013
Christopher Cerrone b. 1984 Hoyt-Schermerhorn 2010
David Coll b. 1980 Position, Influence 2007
Jacob Cooper b. 1980 Silver Threads 2011
D. Edward Davis b. 1980 coo coo 2012
Joanne de Mars b. 1985 For the Sea 2014
Jon Deak b. 1943 Metaphor 1980
Sivan Eldar b. 1985 Archive[s] 2011
Morton Feldman b. 1926 Only 1947
Jürg Frey b. 1953 More or Less Normal 2005-2007
Dai Fujikura b. 1977 deliquesce 2016
Beat Furrer b. 1954 Invocation VI 2003
Charles Halka b. 1982 Por la fuerza las tierras 2010
Rob Honstein b. We Choose to Go to the Moon
Takuma Itoh b. 1984 Afterimage 2011
György Kurtág b. 1926 Kafka Fragments (excerpts) 1986
Ursula Kwong-Brown b. 1987 Sonnet XX
David Lang b. 1957 stuttered chant 2011
Eun Young Lee b. 1967 Chiaroscuro 2009
Lightning Bolt (arr. Weston Olencki) Dracula Mountain 2003/arr. 2016
Steve Mackey b. 1956 Fusion Tune 1998
Caroline Mallonée b. 1975 Shadow Rings 2010
Paula Matthusen b. 1978 The Ontology of an Echo 2013
Noah Meites b. Passacaglia on a Theme by Steveland H. Morris
Caroline Miller b. 1988 Berceuse et Jeux 2012
Nick Norton b. Beach Song 2015
Nick Omiccioli b. 1982 Invisible Worlds 2010
Arvo Pärt b. 1935 Fratres 1977
Radiohead (arr. Dan VanHassel) Weird Fishes/Arpeggi 2007/arr. 2014
David Reminick b. ,8,1
Fausto Romitelli b. 1963 Trash TV Trance 2002
Fausto Romitelli b. 1963 An Index of Metals 2003
Kaija Saariaho b. 1952 Cendres 1998
Salvatore Sciarrino b. 1947 Let Me Die Before I Wake 1982
Asha Srinivasan b. 1980 Dviraag 2009
Toru Takemitsu b. 1930 Air 1995
Alex Temple b. 1983 Triggerfish 2006
Jacob TV b. Lipstick
Richard Valitutto b. Walk of Shame
Dan VanHassel b. 1981 Ever Expanding 2013
Dan VanHassel b. 1981 Balance of Power 2014
Nick Vasallo b. The Moment Before Death Stretches On Forever, Like an Ocean of Time… 2015
Leaha Maria Villareal b. 1982 The Warmth of Other Suns
Liza White b. 1984 Groove III 2011
Daniel Wohl b. 1980 Pixelated 2010
Scott Worthington b. Unphotographable